<< index ]  All items
Gold Key: Alexandra Garczynski, Gr. 12: Mixed Media, Encaustic (Teacher: J. Cohen)
800x796
Honorable Mention: Rachel Iacomini, Gr 10: Mixed Media—“Self Portrait” (Teacher: M. Chau)
800x723
Honorable Mention: DemitriaCassanos, Gr 12: Photography—“Tilt Your Head” (Teacher: J. Cohen)
800x800
Honorable Mention: Raymond Levasseur, Gr. 12 : Digital Art—“The Crushing Impact of War" (Teacher: J. Cohen)
360x504
Gold Key: Painting by Nicole Gouveia Gr 8 at the Kennedy School (Teacher: B. Marder)
800x533
Silver Key: Jesse Najarro ---Grade 8 at the Argenziano School (Teacher: D. Taremi)
660x800
Honorable Mention: Henry Alvarez-Garcia Gr. 8 at the East Somerville Community School – “Dining room Fruit Bowl” (Teacher: L. Pr
528x800
Honorable Mention: Milton Diaz Gr. 8 at the East Somerville Community School —“Fancy Picnic” (Teacher: L. Prawdzik)
545x800
Honorable Mention: Mehitabel (Matty) Glenhaber Grade 8 at the East Somerville Community School —“Still Life of Fruit Basket” (Te
800x550
Honorable Mention: Tanisha Louis, Gr 8 at the Healey School: Painting “Untitled” (Teacher: M. Della Camera)
600x800
Honorable Mention: Michelle Cea, Gr 8 at the Healey School: Painting “Untitled” (Teacher: M. Della Camera)
600x800
Honorable Mention: Nina DiNatale, Gr 8 at the Healey School: Sculpture “Untitled” (Teacher: M. Della Camera)
800x600
Honorable Mention: Drawing by Andre Dangi Gr 7 at the Kennedy School (Teacher: B. Marder)
530x800
Honorable Mention: Glass by Nicole Gouveia Gr 8 at the Kennedy School (Teacher: B. Marder)
600x800
Honorable Mention: Painting by Navdeep Maini Gr 7 at the Kennedy School (Teacher: B. Marder)
519x800
Silver Key: Jewelry by Nickolas Eliadis Gr 7 at the Healey School (Teacher: B. Marder)
800x638
Gold: Rachel Iacomini, SHS Gr. 10, Sculpture: What's Hip in the 21st Century, Teacher: M. Chau
600x800
Silver: Fatima Yanes, SHS Gr. 11, Ceramics: Shona Inspired Sculpture, Teacher: M. Chau
600x800
Honorable Mention: Bipul Pyakuryal SHS Gr. 12, Ceramics: Nature's Teapot Teacher: M. Chau
800x600
Silver Key: Tanisha Louis Gr 8 Healey, Teacher: M. DellaCamera
600x800
Honorable Mention: Joshua Lopez,SHS Gr.11, Drawing: "Joshua", Teacher: J. Santos
800x572
Honorable Mention: Ryan David, SHS Gr. 12, Drawing: "Self Portrait" , Teacher: J. Santos
800x604
Honorable Mention: Susanne Cho, SHS Gr. 12, Drawing: "Train Tracks" Teacher: J. Santos
800x677
Altered Books Sculpture 5
606x600