Somerville High School
Albert, Rick
Special Education Paraprofessional 

Aldrich, Eileen
Library/Media Services 

Alibrandi, Donna
Library Aide 

Allen, Debra
Business Office 

Aloe, Claire
Teacher - Social Studies/US History 1 

Alter, Suzanna
Guidance - Redirect 

Angelli, Christopher
Teacher - Science 

Ankiewicz, John
Technology 

Antoine, Suzanne
Teacher - Child Development 

Apostolakos, Stella
Teacher - Cosmetology 

Bendel, Dan
CAD - Career & Technical Education 

Bianchi, Sean
Art Department Teacher 

Bishop, Gail
Family and Consumer Sciences Teacher 

Blake, Ted
Teacher - Social Studies 

Blickenderfer, Andrew
Teacher - Music 

Blitz, Emily
Teacher - ELL/SEIP English 

Bouchard, Anna
Teacher - Science/Biology 

Bowen, Rebecca
Teacher - World Languages 

Braga, Nelia
Teacher - Graphic Communications 

Brewster-Cook, Lisa
Teacher - English 

Brown, Bryant
Technology 

Brown, Vanina
World Languages - Spanish 

Brunet, Richard
Culinary Arts 

Buckley, John
Teacher 

Buonopane, Tania
Teacher - English 

Burbidge, Christine
Adjustment Counselor 

Caldeira, Ana
Teacher - Science/Anatomy & Physiology, Biology 

Carpenter, Kara
Teacher - Social Studies 

Carter, Matthew
Family & Consumer Science Teacher 

Chagnon, Rachel
Teacher - Math 

Chau, May
Art Teacher 

Cleary, Christine
Speech Therapist 

Colantuono, Gino
Italian Teacher 

Comack, Alice
Mediation Coordinator 

Connolly, Marie
Secretary - Main Office 

Contos, Dorothy
Art Teacher 

Contreras, Carlos
Special Education 

Corbett, Patrick
Teacher - Math 

Cruz, Vanety
Welcome Center 

Cummings, Jane
Housemaster - Beacon House 

Curtin, Lisa
Teacher - Science 

Dabenigno, Joseph
Physical Education Teacher 

Davenport, Julie
Senior Clerk 

DeMita, Kathryn
Paraprofessional 

DeSimone, Leo
Assistant Principal for Career, Vocational and Technical Education 

DeVito, Diane
Teacher - Study Skills 

DeYoung, Kathleen
Senior Clerk - Highland House 

Dunn, Joanne
Teacher 

Dunn, Matthew
Paraprofessional 

Eames, Curtis
Teacher - English 

Favaloro, Barbara
Principal Clerk 1 & Stenographer - Guidance 

Flynn, Janet
Consumer Health and Sciences Teacher 

Foley, Laurie
Teacher 

Foreman, Marie
Department Head - Math 

Francis, Theresa
Secretary - Broadway House 

Furtado, Natalia
Paraprofessional 

Georges, Christus
Paraprofessional 

Gerlach, Charles
Teacher - Graphic Communications 

Gibson, Evelyn
Teacher 

Gilblair, Louise
Principal Clerk Typist 2 

Gill, Pat
Teacher - Special Education 

Glynn, Christopher
Teacher - Social Studies 

Glynn, Kristin
Paraprofessional 

Goodwin, Maura
PE Teacher 

Green, Darius
Assistant Principal - Broadway House 

Guilmartin, Ryan
Teacher - Social Studies 

Harney, Michelle
Teacher 

Hart, John Joseph
Teacher - Carpentry 

Hebert, Justine
Teacher 

Herzberg, Anne
Counselor - ELL students 

Huben, Peggy
Teacher - Science 

Irwin, Anne
Adjustment Counselor 

Kane Moloney, Holly
Adjustment Counselor 

Kay, Melanie
College & Career Readiness Director 

Kelley, Patricia
Teacher 

Kelly, Michelle
PE Teacher 

Kennedy, Grace
Teacher 

Kersten, Alicia
Department Head - Social Studies 

Kirwin, Mark
PE Teacher 

Kondrad, Rory
Teacher - Science 

LaBerge, Justin
Guidance Counselor 

LaGambina, Sebastian
Housemaster - Elm House 

Lawrence, Karen
Teacher - World Language 

Leach, Craig
TV/Media Production 

Li, Michelle
Teacher - English 

Li, Michelle
Teacher - English 

Maloney, Michael
Teacher - Science 

Massillon, Cynthia
Teacher - Social Studies 

Mattos, Danielle
Teacher - English 

McCabe, Ann
Teacher - Science 

McGurl, Martha
Teacher - Special Education 

McLaren, Charles
Teacher - Music 

Medeiros, Donald
Teacher - Machine Shop 

Monahan, Paula
Guidance Counselor - Highland House 

Morgan, Michael
Teacher - Math 

Mosby, Beverly
Teacher - Music 

Murphy-Sheehy, Patricia
Teacher - Math 

Murray, Mary Beth
Adjustment Counselor 

Nocito, James
Supervisor, K-12 World Languages 

Nogueira, Ana Maria
Teacher - ELL/SEIP 

O'Connell, Margaret
Teacher - Math and Computer Programming 

O'Keefe, Tim
Supervisor, K-12 Physical Education 

O'Leary, Jamie
Teacher - Art 

Olsen, Susan
Teacher - World Language 

Olson, Kenneth
Teacher - English 

Patalano, Lisa
Paraprofessional - Special Education 

Petriv, Yuri
Teacher - Computer Repair 

Post, Julia
Teacher - English 

Poulos, Mackenzie
Teacher 

Poussard, Lauren
Teacher - Science 

Prawdzik, Luci
Supervisor - K-12 Arts 

Puopolo, Robert
Teacher - Auto Repair 

Quinones, Mark
Teacher - Social Studies 

Quintanilla, Raul
Teacher - ELL/SEIP Math 

Regis, Harry
Teacher - Math 

Reidy, Christopher
Teacher - Math Department 

Remington, Jodi
Department Chair - English 

Richards, Carolyn
Guidance Supervisor 

Ripley, Mary
Vocational Resource Lab 

Rolli, Mike
Teacher - Physical Education 

Romanoff, Richard
Teacher - Music 

Roscoe, Everett
Teacher - Social Studies 

Ross, Carol
Guidance Counselor - Elm House 

Ryan, Rosemary
Vocational Education - Culinary 

Santamaria, Marie
Senior Clerk 

Santos, Adda
Teacher - Social Studies 

Santos, Marcus
Teacher - Music 

Sardella, Gianna
Family & Consumer Science 

Saunders, Rick
Music Supervisor, K-12 

Schmidt, Susan
Teacher - Science 

Shea, Joan
Teacher - Special Education 

Sousa, Mario
Teacher - Painting & Decorating 

Steele, Serena
Teacher - World Language 

Stoker, Bert
Teacher - English 

Stone, James Luke
Teacher - Math 

Strachota, Susanne
Teacher - Math 

Striar, Siri
Paraprofessional - Welcome Center 

Sweder, Lois
Teacher - English 

Tarello, Joseph
Teacher - Science 

Taveira, Heloisa
Teacher - World Language 

Tsoi, Amanda
Teacher - Science 

Vecchiarello, Anthony
Teacher - Metal Fabrication 

Viele, Nicole
Athletic Director, K-12 

Wacht, Sharyn
Teacher - Physical Education 

Wallace, Hugh
Teacher - Auto Repair 

Warner, Bambi
Teacher - Special Education 

White, Colette
Secretary - Beacon House 

Wood, Cathy
Guidance Counselor - Broadway House 

Woods, Karen
Department Chair - Science 

Wright, Greg
Teacher - Cosmetology 

Young, Cheryl
Secretary - Center for Career and Technical Education 

Zagarella, Frank
Electrical Instructor