Somerville High School
Alibrandi, Donna
Library Aide 

Allen, Debra
Teacher 

Angelli, Christopher
Teacher 

Apostolakos, Stella
Teacher - Cosmetology 

Bianchi, Sean
Art Department Teacher 

Bishop, Gail
Family and Consumer Sciences Teacher - Somerville High School 

Blake, Ted
Teacher - Social Studies 

Braga, Nelia
Teacher - Graphic Arts 

Brennan, Sabrina
Spanish Teacher 

Brewster-Cook, Lisa
Teacher - English 

Buckley, John
Teacher 

Burbidge, Christine
Adjustment Counselor 

Caldeira, Ana
Teacher 

Cardon, Thomas
Teacher 

Carpenter, Kara
Teacher - Social Studies 

Carter, Matthew
Health Teacher 

Chagnon, Rachel
Teacher 

Chau, May
Art Teacher 

Cohen, Jane
Art Teacher 

Colantuono, Gino
Italian Teacher 

Connolly, Marie
Senior Clerk 

Contos, Dorothy
Art Teacher 

Cummings, Jane
Housemaster - Beacon House 

Curtin, Lisa
Teacher 

Dabenigno, Joseph
PE Teacher 

Davenport, Julie
Senior Clerk 

DeMita, Kathryn
Paraprofessional 

DeSimone, Leo
Assistant Principal for Career, Vocational and Technical Education 

DeVito, Diane
Teacher - Study Skills 

DeYoung, Kathleen
Senior Clerk - Highland House 

Dunn, Joanne
Teacher 

Dunn, Matthew
Paraprofessional 

Eames, Curtis
Teacher - English 

Favaloro, Barbara
Principal Clerk 1 & Stenographer - Guidance 

Flynn, Janet
Consumer Health and Sciences Teacher 

Foley, Laurie
Teacher 

Foreman, Marie
Department Head - Math 

Francis, Theresa
Secretary - Broadway House 

Furtado, Natalia
Paraprofessional 

Georges, Christus
Paraprofessional 

Gerlach, Charles
Teacher - Graphic Communications 

Gibson, Evelyn
Teacher 

Gilblair, Louise
Principal Clerk Typist 2 

Gill, Pat
Teacher - Special Education 

Glynn, Christopher
Teacher - Social Studies 

Glynn, Kristin
Paraprofessional 

Goodwin, Maura
PE Teacher 

Green, Darius
Assistant Principal - Broadway House 

Guilmartin, Ryan
Teacher - Social Studies 

Harney, Michelle
Teacher 

Hart, John Joseph
Teacher - Carpentry 

Hebert, Justine
Teacher 

Herzberg, Anne
Counselor - ELL students 

Huben, Peggy
Teacher - Science 

Irwin, Anne
Adjustment Counselor 

Kane Moloney, Holly
Adjustment Counselor 

Kelley, Patricia
Teacher 

Kelly, Michelle
PE Teacher 

Kennedy, Grace
Teacher 

Kersten, Alicia
Department Head - Social Studies 

Kirwin, Mark
PE Teacher 

Kondrad, Rory
Teacher - Science 

LaBerge, Justin
Guidance Counselor 

LaGambina, Sebastian
Housemaster - Elm House 

Lawrence, Karen
Teacher - World Language 

Leach, Craig
TV/Media Production 

Li, Michelle
Teacher - English 

Li, Michelle
Teacher - English 

Maloney, Michael
Teacher - Science 

Massillon, Cynthia
Teacher - Social Studies 

Mattos, Danielle
Teacher - English 

McCabe, Ann
Teacher - Science 

McGurl, Martha
Teacher - Special Education 

McLaren, Charles
Teacher - Music 

Medeiros, Donald
Teacher - Machine Shop 

Monahan, Paula
Guidance Counselor - Highland House 

Morgan, Michael
Teacher - Math 

Mosby, Beverly
Teacher - Music 

Murphy-Sheehy, Patricia
Teacher - Math 

Murray, Mary Beth
Adjustment Counselor 

Nocito, James
Supervisor, K-12 World Languages 

Nogueira, Ana Maria
Teacher - ELL/SEIP 

O'Keefe, Tim
Supervisor, K-12 Physical Education 

O'Leary, Jamie
Teacher - Art 

Olsen, Susan
Teacher - World Language 

Olson, Kenneth
Teacher - English 

Patalano, Lisa
Paraprofessional - Special Education 

Petriv, Yuri
Teacher - Computer Repair 

Post, Julia
Teacher - English 

Poulos, Mackenzie
Teacher 

Poussard, Lauren
Teacher - Science 

Prawdzik, Luci
Supervisor - K-12 Arts 

Puopolo, Robert
Teacher - Auto Repair 

Quinones, Mark
Teacher - Social Studies 

Quintanilla, Raul
Teacher - ELL/SEIP Math 

Regis, Harry
Teacher - Math 

Reidy, Christopher
Teacher - Math Department 

Remington, Jodi
Department Chair - English 

Richards, Carolyn
Guidance Supervisor 

Ripley, Mary
Vocational Resource Lab 

Rolli, Mike
Teacher - Physical Education 

Romanoff, Richard
Teacher - Music 

Roscoe, Everett
Teacher - Social Studies 

Ross, Carol
Guidance Counselor - Elm House 

Ryan, Rosemary
Vocational Education - Culinary 

Santamaria, Marie
Senior Clerk 

Santos, Adda
Teacher - Social Studies 

Santos, Marcus
Teacher - Music 

Sardella, Gianna
Family & Consumer Science 

Saunders, Rick
Music Supervisor, K-12 

Schmidt, Susan
Teacher - Science 

Shea, Joan
Teacher - Special Education 

Sousa, Mario
Teacher - Painting & Decorating 

Steele, Serena
Teacher - World Language 

Stoker, Bert
Teacher - English 

Stone, James Luke
Teacher - Math 

Strachota, Susanne
Teacher - Math 

Striar, Siri
Paraprofessional - Welcome Center 

Sweder, Lois
Teacher - English 

Tarello, Joseph
Teacher - Science 

Taveira, Heloisa
Teacher - World Language 

Tsoi, Amanda
Teacher - Science 

Vecchiarello, Anthony
Teacher - Metal Fabrication 

Viele, Nicole
Athletic Director, K-12 

Wacht, Sharyn
Teacher - Physical Education 

Wallace, Hugh
Teacher - Auto Repair 

Warner, Bambi
Teacher - Special Education 

White, Colette
Secretary - Beacon House 

Wood, Cathy
Guidance Counselor - Broadway House 

Woods, Karen
Department Chair - Science 

Wright, Greg
Teacher - Cosmetology 

Young, Cheryl
Secretary - Center for Career and Technical Education 

Zagarella, Frank
Electrical Instructor